Senior Management Team

Mr D Sullivan Principal B.Theology, BArts, Post Grad Dip Sec Teach, Masters Ed Leadership
Mr J Renau Deputy Principal, Principal Nominee BA (Tokyo), Grad. Dip Teach (Sec),                      PG Dip Educational Leadership, Curriculum
Ms P O’Regan Assistant Principal,               BEd, (Hons, Melbourne Uni), Dip Teach,        Grad Dip T.E.S.L (Monash Uni), Pastoral Care
Mr D Cote Davis Director of Special Character  BA (Hons) Theology (London), Post Grad Cert Ed (Religious Ed)
Rev Peter Costello Chaplain  
     

Full Time Teaching Staff

Miss H Lindsay Science BSc (Phy), PGCE (Phy)
Mrs Ema Motu Science, Mathematics BSci (Chem & Mat), PGrad Cert Ed
Mr Adam Baker  HOD English LLB, BA, GradDipTchLn, PGCert(DCL)
Mr J Franklin HOD Social Science QSM, JP, MBA, BA, DipTch
Mr R Ching HOD Technology BEd, Dip Teach
Ms C Costelloe Literacy Lead Teacher, Senior Dean, English, ESOL BA, PG Dip, Dip Teach, PG Dip TESOL
Mr R Haigh English, Maths, SENCO, In-School COL Teacher BA, Dip Teach, PG Dip Ed (Inclusive Ed)
Ms F Johns HOD Art, Social Studies BFA (University of Canterbury) Dip Sec Teach
Mr Dan Steggles                HOD Science 2:1 BSc (hons) Environmental Science: PGCE Secondary Science with Biology Specialism.
Mr K Mulcahy HOD Maths BSc, Dip Teach
Ms V Pringle HOD Computing BCom (Info Sci), B Teach (Sec), Cert AE, PG Cert IST
     

Part Time Teaching Staff

Ms L Beach Health & Horticulture, Junior Dean Dip Teach, Dip Phys Ed
Mrs S Bergin Music Dip Teach, TT Cert, Dip NZCRS
Mr A McCarthy Science BSc (Hons), MI Biol, Cert Ed, Dip Teach
Mr T McNish HOD Physical Education, Outdoor Ed, Health NZ Dip Teach
     
Mrs S Smith English, Drama, Social Studies BTchLn, Grad Dip English
Mrs J McMillan Japanese, English, Health BSc, Elementary Education, Liberal Studies

Support Staff

Miss K Donoghue Library  
Mrs D Molloy Careers Advisor & Office Assistant  
Mrs P Smith Principals Assistant AIINZ Dip Insurance & Finance, Trades Typewriting
Mrs J Anderson Bursar Certificate Business Administration
Mrs T Molloy Sports Coordinator  
Mrs M Cook Attendance Officer & Correspondance Coordinator  
Mr M Harding-Brown Onsite IT Technician  
Mr R Newcombe Property Manager  

Jolene Fell

Talia McFarlane

Tina-Marie Hyde

Soenke Struve

Cleaning Staff